Endorsements

img

Here is a full listing of those who have endorsed Nate Boulton

 Labor Endorsements

img

img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img

img

 Citizen Endorsements

img
  • Sharon from Des Moines
  • Luke from Des Moines
  • Larry from Des Moines
  • Jessica from Des Moines
  • Mary from Iowa City
  • Sharon from Des Moines
  • Jill from Perry
  • Willis from Storm Lake
  • Shannon from Solon
  • Allison from Muscatine
  • Thomas from Iowa City
  • Scott from Des Moines
  • Drew from Urbandale
  • Billie from Riverside
  • Mark from Des Moines
  • Josh from Ankeny
  • Andy from Des Moines
  • David from Hudson
  • Bridget from Des Moines
  • Peggy from Lake City
  • Nicholas from Dubuque
  • Nora from Marion
  • Nancy from Prole
  • Brianne from Des Moines
  • Erica from Des Moines
  • Marty from Coralville
  • Jeffrey from Johnston
  • Judy from Johnston
  • Tony from Richland
  • Timmy from Windham
  • Roger from Cascade
  • Julie from Burlington
  • Josh from Davenport
  • Michael from Urbandale
  • Wesley from West Des Moines
  • Frank from Columbus City
  • Scott from Des Moines
  • Brock from West Des Moines
  • Michelle from Mason City
  • Andrea from Des Moines
  • Mark from Bettendorf
  • Robert from Coralville
  • Jason Boyd from Des Moines
  • Corey from Des Moines
  • Zebulon from Urbandale
  • Michal from Ankeny
  • Steven from Norwalk
  • Michael Bates from Norwalk
  • Terry from Marshalltown
  • Susan from Winterset
  • Matt from Cedar Falls
  • Mary from Davenport
  • Sylvia from Burlington
  • Brandon from Des Moines
  • Edward from Iowa City
  • Ashley from Cedar Rapids
  • Carol from Iowa City
  • William from Adel
  • Jane from Perry
  • Zach from Ames
  • Gary from Keokuk
  • Craig from Pella
  • Daniel from Desmoines
  • Jeremy from Ottumwa
  • Todd from Fort Madison
  • Brandon from West Liberty
  • Elsie from Newton
  • David from Des Moines
  • Sherry from Waterloo
  • Sandra from West Branch
  • Ralph from Waterloo
  • Ralph from Waterloo
  • Fallon from Johnston
  • Fallon from Johnston
  • Bill from Cedar Rapids
  • Dave from North Liberty
  • Mark from Mt Pleasant
  • Michael from Columbus Junction
  • Nicholas from Huxley
  • Brenna from West Des Moines
  • Amanda from Des Moines
  • Jerry from Newton
  • Christy from Urbandale
  • Lara from West Des Moines
  • Amanda from Clarinda
  • Kendall from Cedar Rapids
  • Buddy from Montezuma
  • Bob from Dubuque
  • James from Ames
  • Leo from Epworth, Ia
  • Jake from Cedar Rapids
  • Paula from Ames
  • Bruce from Ames
  • Dan from West Des Moines
  • Kenton from Bettendorf
  • Tori from Columbus Junction
  • Robert from Des Moines
  • Teri from Ankeny
  • Keri from Iowa City
  • Diane from Ankeny
  • Martha from Keokuk
  • Alice from Sidney
  • Becky from Ottumwa
  • Doug from Pella
  • Daniel from Des Moines
  • Jamie from Coralville
  • Caitlin from Iowa City
  • Harvey from Davenport
  • Lindsay from Des Moines Ia
  • Haley from Cedar Rapids
  • Maxwell from Keokuk
  • Sara Kirk from Des Moines
  • Brooke from Wapello
  • Karl from Des Moines
  • Lori from Cresco
  • Virginia from Johnston
  • Erin from Cedar Falls
  • Betty from Cedar Rapids
  • Herman from Ames
  • Alta from Colo
  • Barb from Ottumwa
  • Heidi from Des Moines
  • Karen from Johnston
  • Mark from West Des Moines
  • Kathryn from Ogden
  • Sister Martinelle from Clinton
  • Cynthia from Bettendorf
  • Mark from Urbandale
  • Sam from Marshalltown
  • Darlene from Menlo
  • Ron from Indianola
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Lawrence from Pleasant Hill
  • Cassie from Iowa United States
  • Deb from Des Moines
  • Laurel from Fort Madison
  • Carl Small from De Witt
  • Carmen from Columbus Junction
  • Nicholas from Decorah
  • Maggie Ramold from West Des Moines
  • Dierdre from West Des Moines
  • Eleanor from Des Moines
  • Richard from Atalissa
  • David from Des Moines
  • Lu Ann from Urbandale
  • John from Urbandale
  • John from Indianola
  • Craig from Coralville
  • Hugh from Sigourney
  • Ann from Indianola
  • Tammy from Bondurant
  • Nate from Indianola
  • Don from Iowa City
  • Janice from Hull
  • Jody from Coralville
  • Jennifer from Winterset
  • Nicholas from Polk City
  • Margaret from Millerton
  • John from Council Bluffs
  • Janice from Cedar Rapids
  • Steve from West Des Moines
  • Sue from Des Moines
  • Rusty from Des Moines
  • John from Des Moines
  • Scott from Mediapolis
  • Kari from Clive
  • Jerrold from Iowa City
  • Mary from Dubuque
  • Jodie from Ankeny
  • Stacy from Madrid
  • Maureen from Des Moines
  • Jon from Des Moines
  • Leslie from Des Moines
  • Billie Jo from Pleasant Hill
  • Trever from West Des Moines
  • Tyler from Des Moines
  • Helane from Cedar Rapids
  • Lisa from Des Moines
  • Dale from Fort Dodge
  • Teri from Burlington
  • Adam from Des Moines
  • Kelsey from Cedar Rapids
  • Stacey from Bedford
  • Dale from Dsm
  • Rachel Long from Perry
  • Matthew from Spirit Lake
  • Marilyn from Urbandale
  • Stew Barnes from Des Moines
  • Marilyn from Urbandale
  • Keith from Indianola
  • Michael from Ottumwa
  • Darrel from Winterset
  • Mark from Iowa City
  • Les from Walcott
  • Faelyn Wilson from Storm Lake
  • Isobel from Des Moines
  • Pamela Lara from Des Moines
  • Brina from Des Moines
  • Laurie Chapman from Des Moines
  • John from Iowa City
  • Billy from Altoona
  • Alice from Runnells
  • Bill from Marshalltown
  • William from Mason City
  • Philip from Carlisle
  • Heather from Morning Sun
  • Thomas from Des Moines
  • Peter from Des Moines
  • Mary from Ottumwa
  • Susan from Des Moines
  • Becki from Altoona
  • Brad Condon from Waterloo
  • Laci from North Liberty
  • Chad from Mason City
  • Geoffrey from Decorah
  • Stefanie from Cedar Falls
  • Rae from Wapello
  • John from Newton
  • Shawn from Urbandale
  • Emily from Pella
  • Geri from Pleasant Hill
  • Tracy from Ankeny
  • Jacalyn from West Burlington
  • Patrick from University Heights
  • Erin from Iowa City
  • Mary Anne Kinney from West Des Moines
  • Steve from Ankeny
  • Stacey from Urbandale
  • Brent Rich from Mt Pleasant
  • Michelle from Cedar Falls
  • Dennis from Grimes
  • Robert from Burlington
  • Steve from Ames
  • Sandy from Pleasant Hill
  • Chris from Iowa City
  • Janet from Bondurant
  • Brian from Waukee
  • Daniel from Fort Dodge
  • Brian from Clear Lake
  • Daniel from Fort Dodge
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Gail from Pleasant Hill
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Jessi from Urbandale
  • Joshua from New Virginia
  • Joseph from Ackley
  • Linda from Columbus Junction
  • Bert from Marshalltown,Iowa
  • William from Grinnell
  • John from Urbandale
  • Mandy from Gilman
  • Paul from Ames
  • Gabriel from Cedar Rapids
  • Theresa Jill from Columbus Junction
  • Sarah from Urbandale
  • Ronald from Missouri Valley
  • Stacey from Urbandale
  • Ben from Urbandale
  • Lindsey from West Des Moines
  • Peyton from Des Moines
  • Shirley from Washington
  • Winston from West Des Moines
  • David from Leon, Iowa
  • Alex from Nevada
  • Penni from Des Moines
  • Kathleen from Mingo
  • Sharon from Rhodes
  • Kaci from Donnellson
  • Jennifer from Ankeny
  • Devon from West Des Moines
  • Randy from Pleasant Hill
  • Anthony from Iowa City
  • Tony from Elkhart
  • Herb from Clear Lake
  • Randy from Grinnell
  • Justin from Danville
  • Wendy from Des Moines
  • Wendy from Des Moines
  • Joann from Marion
  • Colleen from Mason City
  • Jessica from Pleasant Hill
  • Colette from Newton
  • Stacey from Des Moines
  • Paula from Morning Sun
  • Bill from Cedar Rapids
  • Jason from West Des Moines
  • Barbara from Altoona
  • Russell from Emmetsburg
  • Mark from Ankeny
  • Ken & Jo from West Liberty
  • Carrie from Columbus Junction
  • Skylynd from Algona
  • Jenny from Brooklyn
  • Skylynd from Algona
  • Jerry from Newton
  • Adam from Cedar Rapids
  • Randy Hayes from Ackworth
  • Thomas from Dsm
  • Thomas from Dsm
  • Jenny from Grimes
  • Jill from Conesville
  • Dawn from Knoxville
  • Rodger from Stuart
  • Michael from Des Moines
  • Scott from Mount Vernon

Legislative Endorsements

img
        • Representative Todd Taylor
        • Representative Bruce Bearinger
        • Representative Scott Ourth
        • Representative Tim Kacena
        • Representative Amy Nielsen
        • Representative Art Staed
        • Representative Brian Meyer
        • Representative Bruce Hunter
        • Representative Jerry Kearns
        • Representative Rick Olson
        • Senator Bill Dotzler
        • Senator Herman Quirmbach
        • Senator Janet Petersen
        • Senator Joe Bolkcom
        • Senator Kevin Kinney
        • Senator Liz Mathis
        • Senator Pam Jochum
        • Senator Rich Taylor
        • Senator Rita Hart
        • Senator Tod Bowman
        • Senator Tony Bisignano
img
img

Elected Official and Activist Endorsements

img
 

                • Alex Blaker, Polk County

 

                • Adam Wright, Linn County

 

                • Alex Drzycimski, Polk County

 

                • Amanda Rasmusson, Story County

 

                • Barb Yankey, Polk County

 

                • Bert Permar, Marshall County

 

                • Beth Myers, Hancock County

 

                • Bev Strayhall, Scott County

 

                • Beverly Olmstead-Thomas, Marshall County

 

                • Bill Gannon, Jasper County

 

                • Bill Gerhard, President, Iowa State Building & Construction Trades, Johnson County

 

                • Bill Hanes, President, IBEW State Conference, Johnson County

 

                • Bill Huntoon, Marion Independent School District Board Member, Linn County

 

                • Bob Bell, Former Madison County Chair, Madison County

 

                • Bob Burns, Warren County

 

                • Bob Ferguson, Jefferson County

 

                • Bob Meddaugh, Polk County

 

                • Brent Hinders, Warren County

 

                • Brian Schoenjahn, Former State Senator, Fayette County

 

                • Brian Smith, Crawford County

 

                • Brian Williams, Black Hawk County Attorney, Black Hawk County

 

                • Brittan Ostby, Henry County

 

                • Carmen Lawrence, Louisa County

 

                • Carol Clark, Johnson County

 

                • Chad Banks, Cerro Gordo County

 

                • Chelsea Lesley, Polk County

 

                • Chris Ajluni, Polk County

 

                • Chris Brase, Former State Senator, Muscatine County

 

                • Chris Gorman, Pottawattamie County

 

                • Christie Vaughan, Warren County

 

                • Cody Woodruff, Warren County

 

                • Colin Nies, Johnson County

 

                • Dan Brickner, Dallas County

 

                • Dan Garza, Polk County

 

                • Dan Kelley, Polk County

 

                • Danny Homan, President, AFSCME Council 61, Polk County

 

                • David Moravek, Polk County

 

                • Deb Copeland, Polk County

 

                • Debra Barry, Linn County

 

                • Dennis Stuekerjuergen, Lee County

 

                • Denny Perry, Former Dickinson County Chair, Dickinson County

 

                • Diane Wiesenfeld, Linn County

 

                • Dianne Kamp, Linn County

 

                • Dionna Langford, School Board Member, Polk County

 

                • Don Foor, Louisa County

 

                • Dr. Alaina Blake, Polk County

 

                • Earl Agan, Polk County

 

                • Edgar Ortiz, Polk County

 

                • EJ Gallagher, Black Hawk County

 

                • Ellie Konfrst, Polk County

 

                • Emiliano Martinez, Johnson County

 

                • Emily Holley, Polk County

 

                • Eric Sylvester, Linn County

 

                • Erich Schmidt, Polk County

 

                • Finn Andersen, Polk County

 

                • Gary Mortimer, Keokuk County

 

                • Geoff Dyck, Linn County

 

                • Gloria Newell, Louisa County

 

                • Helane Golden, Linn County

 

                • Ian Russell, Scott County

 

                • Jared Gerlock, Clay County

 

                • Jason Lewis, Guthrie County

 

                • Jen Smith, Crawford County

 

                • Jennifer Benson, County Attorney, Webster County

 

                • Jerry Hageman, Black Hawk County

 

                • Jerry Jones, Jasper County

 

                • Jessica Goodsell, Polk County

 

                • Jessica Zupp, Crawford County

 

                • Jodie Butler, Polk County

 

                • John Campbell, Polk County

 

                • John Deeth, Johnson County

 

                • John Kaiser, Polk County

 

                • John Moore, Jasper County

 

                • John Schmacker, Polk County

 

                • Joyce Bollhoefer, Marshall County

 

                • Joyce Conklin-Vankirk, Dallas County

 

                • Judy Anderson, Polk County

 

                • Judy Ryan, Linn County

 

                • Justin Cole, Des Moines County

 

                • Karl Schilling, Polk County

 

                • Kathi Judge, Dallas County

 

                • Kathleen Gannon, Jasper County

 

                • Keith Lindstrom, Calhoun County

 

                • Kim Burns, Warren County

 

                • Kyle McGlade, Pottawattamie County

 

                • Lee Thielman, Polk County

 

                • Linda Klein, Polk County

 

                • Lloyd Duncan, Henry County

 

                • Logun Buckley, Black Hawk County

 

                • Lois Hoger, Dallas County

 

                • Lori Lyon, Dallas County

 

                • Lou Hoger, Dallas County

 

                • Luann Pedrick, Polk County

 

                • Luke Lynch, Polk County

 

                • Marge Ramsey, Polk County

 

                • Maria Dickmann, 2nd Ward Alderman, Davenport, Scott County

 

                • Maridith Morris, 2016 Iowa House Candidate, Polk County

 

                • Mark Ackelson, Polk County

 

                • Mark Fallis, Polk County

 

                • Marty Wiesenfeld, Linn County

 

                • Mary Jo Riesberg, Lee County Democrats Co-Chair, Lee County

 

                • Matt Blake, Polk County

 

                • Matt Stilwell, Polk County

 

                • Matt Storm, Muscatine County

 

                • Mazie Stilwell, Polk County

 

                • Melinda Jones, Wapello County

 

                • Michael Hansen, Mayor of Newton, Jasper County

 

                • Mike Draper, Owner and Founder of RayGun, Polk County

 

                • Mike Lorentzen, Cerro Gordo County

 

                • Mike Ryan, Linn County

 

                • Miyoko Hikiji, Polk County

 

                • Mo Kimmerle, Buchanan County

 

                • Molly Monk, Linn County

 

                • Morgan Miller, Polk County

 

                • Nancy Courtney, Des Moines County

 

                • Natasha Newcomb, School Board Member, Polk County

 

                • Nick Frandsen, Polk County

 

                • Niki Conrad, Webster County

 

                • Patricia White, Lee County

 

                • Peg Schilling, Polk County

 

                • Peggy Sherretts, Mayor, Fayette County

 

                • Penny Logsdon, Lee County

 

                • Peter Clay, Polk County

 

                • Peter Schumacher, Polk County

 

                • Phil Wiese, 2016 Iowa House Candidate, Muscatine County

 

                • Pierce Carey, Vice President of the Simpson College Student Body, Warren County

 

                • Rev. Ken Briggs, Polk County

 

                • Richie Tague, Polk County

 

                • Rob Bingham, Story County

 

                • Robert Ward, Polk County

 

                • Roberta Lindstrom, Calhoun County

 

                • Russ Vonk, Polk County

 

                • Ryan Mitchell, Polk County

 

                • Sara Riley, Linn County

 

                • Sara Russell, Scott County

 

                • Sarah Dyck, Linn County

 

                • Sarah Sedlacek, Muscatine County

 

                • Sharon Holle, Scott County

 

                • Sherry Kiskunas, Black Hawk County

 

                • Sondra Burnell, City Councilor, Poweshiek County

 

                • Steph Copley, Polk County

 

                • Steve Gorman, Iowa House Candidate, Pottawattamie County

 

                • Steve Sodders, Former State Senator, Marshall County

 

                • Sue Whickam, Polk County

 

                • Susan Mrzena, Madison County

 

                • Suzette Jensen, Polk County

 

                • Sydney Uhlman, Warren County

 

                • Tanner Halleran, Keokuk County

 

                • Ted Rasmusson, Story County

 

                • Teresa Baustian, Polk County

 

                • Tim Bottaro, Woodbury County

 

                • Tom Avenarius, Dubuque County

 

                • Tom Courtney, Former State Senator, Des Moines County

 

                • Tony Currin, Johnson County

 

                • Tony Keefe, Lee County

 

                • Travis Johnson, Assistant Dickinson County Attorney, Clay County

 

                • Tyler Coe, Polk County

 

                • Tyler Granger, Polk County

 

                • Vicki Perry, Dickinson County

 

                • Vicki Pilcher, Buchanan County

 

                • Virginia Rowen, Polk County

 

                • Virginia Styron, Henry County

 

img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img