Endorsements

img

Here is a full listing of those who have endorsed Nate Boulton

 Labor Endorsements

img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img

Legislative Endorsements

img
  • Representative Amy Nielsen
  • Representative Art Staed
  • Representative Brian Meyer
  • Representative Bruce Hunter
  • Representative Jerry Kearns
  • Representative Rick Olson
  • Senator Bill Dotzler
  • Senator Herman Quirmbach
  • Senator Janet Petersen
  • Senator Joe Bolkcom
  • Senator Kevin Kinney
  • Senator Liz Mathis
  • Senator Pam Jochum
  • Senator Rich Taylor
  • Senator Rita Hart
  • Senator Tod Bowman
  • Senator Tony Bisignano
img
img

Elected Official and Activist Endorsements

img
  • Alex Blaker, Polk County
  • Adam Wright, Linn County
  • Alex Drzycimski, Polk County
  • Amanda Rasmusson, Story County
  • Barb Yankey, Polk County
  • Bert Permar, Marshall County
  • Beth Meyers, Hancock County
  • Bev Strayhall, Scott County
  • Beverly Olmstead-Thomas, Marshall County
  • Bill Gannon, Jasper County
  • Bill Gerhard, President, Iowa State Building & Construction Trades, Johnson County
  • Bill Hanes, President, IBEW State Conference, Johnson County
  • Bill Huntoon, Marion Independent School District Board Member, Linn County
  • Bob Bell, Former Madison County Chair, Madison County
  • Bob Burns, Warren County
  • Bob Ferguson, Jefferson County
  • Bob Meddaugh, Polk County
  • Brent Hinders, Warren County
  • Brian Schoenjahn, Former State Senator, Fayette County
  • Brian Smith, Crawford County
  • Brian Williams, Black Hawk County Attorney, Black Hawk County
  • Brittan Ostby, Henry County
  • Carmen Lawrence, Louisa County
  • Carol Clark, Johnson County
  • Caroline Closson, Polk County
  • Chad Banks, Cerro Gordo County
  • Chelsea Lesley, Polk County
  • Chris Ajluni, Polk County
  • Chris Brase, Former State Senator, Muscatine County
  • Chris Gorman, Pottawattamie County
  • Christie Vaughan, Warren County
  • Cindy Pollard, Jasper County
  • Cody Woodruff, Warren County
  • Colin Nies, Johnson County
  • Dan Brickner, Dallas County
  • Dan Garza, Polk County
  • Dan Kelley, Polk County
  • Danny Homan, President, AFSCME Council 61, Polk County
  • David Moravek, Polk County
  • Deb Copeland, Polk County
  • Debra Barry, Linn County
  • Dennis Stuekerjuergen, Lee County
  • Denny Perry, Former Dickinson County Chair, Dickinson County
  • Diane Wiesenfeld, Linn County
  • Dianne Kamp, Linn County
  • Dionna Langford, School Board Member, Polk County
  • Don Foor, Louisa County
  • Dr. Alaina Blake, Polk County
  • Earl Agan, Polk County
  • Edgar Ortiz, Polk County
  • EJ Gallagher, Black Hawk County
  • Ellie Konfrst, Polk County
  • Emiliano Martinez, Johnson County
  • Emily Holley, Polk County
  • Eric Sylvester, Linn County
  • Erich Schmidt, Polk County
  • Finn Andersen, Polk County
  • Gary Mortimer, Keokuk County
  • Gayla Snook, Jasper County
  • Geoff Dyck, Linn County
  • Gloria Newell, Louisa County
  • Helane Golden, Linn County
  • Ian Russell, Scott County
  • Jared Gerlock, Clay County
  • Jason Lewis, Guthrie County
  • Jen Smith, Crawford County
  • Jennifer Benson, County Attorney, Webster County
  • Jerry Hageman, Black Hawk County
  • Jerry Jones, Jasper County
  • Jessica Goodsell, Polk County
  • Jessica Zupp, Crawford County
  • Jodie Butler, Polk County
  • John Campbell, Polk County
  • John Deeth, Johnson County
  • John Kaiser, Polk County
  • John Moore, Jasper County
  • John Schmacker, Polk County
  • Joyce Bollhoefer, Marshall County
  • Joyce Conklin-Vankirk, Dallas County
  • Judy Anderson, Polk County
  • Judy Ryan, Linn County
  • Justin Cole, Des Moines County
  • Karl Schilling, Polk County
  • Kathi Judge, Dallas County
  • Kathleen Gannon, Jasper County
  • Keith Lindstrom, Calhoun County
  • Kim Burns, Warren County
  • Kyle McGlade, Pottawattamie County
  • Lee Thielman, Polk County
  • Linda Klein, Polk County
  • Lloyd Duncan, Henry County
  • Logun Buckley, Black Hawk County
  • Lois Hoger, Dallas County
  • Lori Lyon, Dallas County
  • Lou Hoger, Dallas County
  • Luann Pedrick, Polk County
  • Luke Lynch, Polk County
  • Marge Ramsey, Polk County
  • Maria Dickmann, 2nd Ward Alderman, Davenport, Scott County
  • Maridith Morris, 2016 Iowa House Candidate, Polk County
  • Mark Ackelson, Polk County
  • Mark Fallis, Polk County
  • Marty Wiesenfeld, Linn County
  • Mary Jo Riesberg, Lee County Democrats Co-Chair, Lee County
  • Matt Blake, Polk County
  • Matt Stilwell, Polk County
  • Matt Storm, Muscatine County
  • Mazie Stilwell, Polk County
  • Melinda Jones, Wapello County
  • Michael Hansen, Mayor of Newton, Jasper County
  • Mike Draper, Owner and Founder of RayGun, Polk County
  • Mike Lorentzen, Cerro Gordo County
  • Mike Ryan, Linn County
  • Miyoko Hikiji, Polk County
  • Mo Kimmerle, Buchanan County
  • Molly Monk, Linn County
  • Morgan Miller, Polk County
  • Nancy Courtney, Des Moines County
  • Natasha Newcomb, School Board Member, Polk County
  • Nick Frandsen, Polk County
  • Niki Conrad, Webster County
  • Patricia White, Lee County
  • Peg Schilling, Polk County
  • Peggy Sherretts, Mayor, Fayette County
  • Penny Logsdon, Lee County
  • Peter Clay, Polk County
  • Peter Schumacher, Polk County
  • Phil Wiese, 2016 Iowa House Candidate, Muscatine County
  • Pierce Carey, Vice President of the Simpson College Student Body, Warren County
  • Rev. Ken Briggs, Polk County
  • Richie Tague, Polk County
  • Rob Bingham, Story County
  • Robert Ward, Polk County
  • Roberta Lindstrom, Calhoun County
  • Russ Vonk, Polk County
  • Ryan Mitchell, Polk County
  • Sara Riley, Linn County
  • Sara Russell, Scott County
  • Sarah Dyck, Linn County
  • Sarah Sedlacek, Muscatine County
  • Sharon Holle, Scott County
  • Sherry Kiskunas, Black Hawk County
  • Sondra Burnell, City Councilor, Poweshiek County
  • Steph Copley, Polk County
  • Steve Gorman, Iowa House Candidate, Pottawattamie County
  • Steve Sodders, Former State Senator, Marshall County
  • Sue Whickam, Polk County
  • Susan Mrzena, Madison County
  • Suzette Jensen, Polk County
  • Sydney Uhlman, Warren County
  • Tanner Halleran, Keokuk County
  • Ted Rasmusson, Story County
  • Teresa Baustian, Polk County
  • Tim Bottaro, Woodbury County
  • Tom Avenarius, Dubuque County
  • Tom Courtney, Former State Senator, Des Moines County
  • Tony Currin, Johnson County
  • Tony Keefe, Lee County
  • Travis Johnson, Assistant Dickinson County Attorney, Clay County
  • Tyler Coe, Polk County
  • Tyler Granger, Polk County
  • Vicki Perry, Dickinson County
  • Vicki Pilcher, Buchanan County
  • Virginia Rowen, Polk County
  • Virginia Styron, Henry County
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
BOULTON FOR IOWA
PO Box 5226, Des Moines, IA 50305 - Tel: 515-371-4867 - E-Mail: info@boultonforiowa.com