Endorsements

img

Here is a full listing of those who have endorsed Nate Boulton

 Labor Endorsements

img

img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img
img
img

img

img
img

img

 Citizen Endorsements

img
  • Adam from Cedar Rapids
  • Adam from Des Moines
  • Alex from Nevada
  • Alice from Runnells
  • Alice from Sidney
  • Allison from Muscatine
  • Alta from Colo
  • Amanda from Clarinda
  • Amanda from Des Moines
  • Andrea from Des Moines
  • Andy from Des Moines
  • Ann from Indianola
  • Anthony from Iowa City
  • Ashley from Cedar Rapids
  • Barb from Ottumwa
  • Barbara from Altoona
  • Becki from Altoona
  • Becky from Ottumwa
  • Ben from Urbandale
  • Bert from Marshalltown,Iowa
  • Betty from Cedar Rapids
  • Bill from Cedar Rapids
  • Bill from Cedar Rapids
  • Bill from Marshalltown
  • Billie Jo from Pleasant Hill
  • Billie from Riverside
  • Billy from Altoona
  • Bob from Dubuque
  • Brad Condon from Waterloo
  • Brandon from Des Moines
  • Brandon from West Liberty
  • Brenna from West Des Moines
  • Brent Rich from Mt Pleasant
  • Brian from Clear Lake
  • Brian from Waukee
  • Brianne from Des Moines
  • Bridget from Des Moines
  • Brina from Des Moines
  • Brock from West Des Moines
  • Brooke from Wapello
  • Bruce from Ames
  • Buddy from Montezuma
  • Caitlin from Iowa City
  • Carl Small from De Witt
  • Carmen from Columbus Junction
  • Carol from Iowa City
  • Carrie from Columbus Junction
  • Cassie from Iowa United States
  • Chad from Mason City
  • Chris from Iowa City
  • Christy from Urbandale
  • Colette from Newton
  • Colleen from Mason City
  • Connie Johnson from Ottumwa
  • Corey from Des Moines
  • Craig from Coralville
  • Craig from Pella
  • Cynthia from Bettendorf
  • Dale from Dsm
  • Dale from Fort Dodge
  • Dan from West Des Moines
  • Daniel from Des Moines
  • Daniel from Desmoines
  • Daniel from Fort Dodge
  • Daniel from Fort Dodge
  • Darlene from Menlo
  • Darrel from Winterset
  • Dave from North Liberty
  • David from Des Moines
  • David from Des Moines
  • David from Hudson
  • David from Leon, Iowa
  • Dawn from Knoxville
  • Deb from Des Moines
  • Dennis from Grimes
  • Denny Johnson from Ottumwa
  • Devon from West Des Moines
  • Diane from Ankeny
  • Dierdre from West Des Moines
  • Don from Iowa City
  • Doug from Pella
  • Drew from Urbandale
  • Edward from Iowa City
  • Eleanor from Des Moines
  • Elsie from Newton
  • Emily from Pella
  • Erica from Des Moines
  • Erin from Cedar Falls
  • Erin from Iowa City
  • Faelyn Wilson from Storm Lake
  • Fallon from Johnston
  • Fallon from Johnston
  • Frank from Columbus City
  • Gabriel from Cedar Rapids
  • Gail from Pleasant Hill
  • Gary from Keokuk
  • Geoffrey from Decorah
  • Geri from Pleasant Hill
  • Haley from Cedar Rapids
  • Harvey from Davenport
  • Heather from Morning Sun
  • Heidi from Des Moines
  • Helane from Cedar Rapids
  • Herb from Clear Lake
  • Herman from Ames
  • Hugh from Sigourney
  • Isobel from Des Moines
  • Jacalyn from West Burlington
  • Jake from Cedar Rapids
  • James from Ames
  • Jamie from Coralville
  • Jane from Perry
  • Janet from Bondurant
  • Janice from Cedar Rapids
  • Janice from Hull
  • Jason Boyd from Des Moines
  • Jason from West Des Moines
  • Jeffrey from Johnston
  • Jennifer from Ankeny
  • Jennifer from Winterset
  • Jenny from Brooklyn
  • Jenny from Grimes
  • Jeremy from Ottumwa
  • Jerrold from Iowa City
  • Jerry from Newton
  • Jerry from Newton
  • Jessi from Urbandale
  • Jessica from Des Moines
  • Jessica from Pleasant Hill
  • Jill from Conesville
  • Jill from Perry
  • Joann from Marion
  • Jodie from Ankeny
  • Jody from Coralville
  • John from Council Bluffs
  • John from Des Moines
  • John from Indianola
  • John from Iowa City
  • John from Newton
  • John from Urbandale
  • John from Urbandale
  • Jon from Des Moines
  • Joseph from Ackley
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Joseph from Des Moines
  • Josh from Ankeny
  • Josh from Davenport
  • Joshua from New Virginia
  • Judy from Johnston
  • Julie from Burlington
  • Justin from Danville
  • Kaci from Donnellson
  • Karen from Johnston
  • Kari from Clive
  • Karl from Des Moines
  • Kathleen from Mingo
  • Kathryn from Ogden
  • Keith from Indianola
  • Kelsey from Cedar Rapids
  • Ken & Jo from West Liberty
  • Kendall from Cedar Rapids
  • Kenton from Bettendorf
  • Keri from Iowa City
  • Laci from North Liberty
  • Lara from West Des Moines
  • Larry from Des Moines
  • Laurel from Fort Madison
  • Laurie Chapman from Des Moines
  • Lawrence from Pleasant Hill
  • Leo from Epworth, Ia
  • Les from Walcott
  • Leslie from Des Moines
  • Linda from Columbus Junction
  • Lindsay from Des Moines Ia
  • Lindsey from West Des Moines
  • Lisa from Des Moines
  • Lori from Cresco
  • Lu Ann from Urbandale
  • Luke from Des Moines
  • Maggie Ramold from West Des Moines
  • Mandy from Gilman
  • Margaret from Millerton
  • Marilyn from Urbandale
  • Marilyn from Urbandale
  • Mark from Ankeny
  • Mark from Bettendorf
  • Mark from Des Moines
  • Mark from Iowa City
  • Mark from Mt Pleasant
  • Mark from Urbandale
  • Mark from West Des Moines
  • Martha from Keokuk
  • Marty from Coralville
  • Mary Anne Kinney from West Des Moines
  • Mary from Davenport
  • Mary from Dubuque
  • Mary from Iowa City
  • Mary from Ottumwa
  • Matt from Cedar Falls
  • Matthew from Spirit Lake
  • Maureen from Des Moines
  • Maxwell from Keokuk
  • Michael Bates from Norwalk
  • Michael from Columbus Junction
  • Michael from Des Moines
  • Michael from Ottumwa
  • Michael from Urbandale
  • Michal from Ankeny
  • Michelle from Cedar Falls
  • Michelle from Mason City
  • Nancy from Prole
  • Nate from Indianola
  • Nicholas from Decorah
  • Nicholas from Dubuque
  • Nicholas from Huxley
  • Nicholas from Polk City
  • Nora from Marion
  • Pamela Lara from Des Moines
  • Patrick from University Heights
  • Paul from Ames
  • Paula from Ames
  • Paula from Morning Sun
  • Peggy from Lake City
  • Penni from Des Moines
  • Peter from Des Moines
  • Peyton from Des Moines
  • Philip from Carlisle
  • Rachel Long from Perry
  • Rae from Wapello
  • Ralph from Waterloo
  • Ralph from Waterloo
  • Randy Hayes from Ackworth
  • Randy from Grinnell
  • Randy from Pleasant Hill
  • Richard from Atalissa
  • Robert from Burlington
  • Robert from Coralville
  • Robert from Des Moines
  • Rodger from Stuart
  • Roger from Cascade
  • Ron from Indianola
  • Ronald from Missouri Valley
  • Russell from Emmetsburg
  • Rusty from Des Moines
  • Sam from Marshalltown
  • Sandra from West Branch
  • Sandy from Pleasant Hill
  • Sara Kirk from Des Moines
  • Sarah from Urbandale
  • Scott from Des Moines
  • Scott from Des Moines
  • Scott from Mediapolis
  • Scott from Mount Vernon
  • Shannon from Solon
  • Sharon from Des Moines
  • Sharon from Des Moines
  • Sharon from Rhodes
  • Shawn from Urbandale
  • Sherry from Waterloo
  • Shirley from Washington
  • Sister Martinelle from Clinton
  • Skylynd from Algona
  • Skylynd from Algona
  • Stacey from Bedford
  • Stacey from Des Moines
  • Stacey from Urbandale
  • Stacey from Urbandale
  • Stacy from Madrid
  • Stefanie from Cedar Falls
  • Steve from Ames
  • Steve from Ankeny
  • Steve from West Des Moines
  • Steven from Norwalk
  • Stew Barnes from Des Moines
  • Sue from Des Moines
  • Susan from Des Moines
  • Susan from Winterset
  • Sylvia from Burlington
  • Tammy from Bondurant
  • Teri from Ankeny
  • Teri from Burlington
  • Terry from Marshalltown
  • Theresa Jill from Columbus Junction
  • Thomas from Des Moines
  • Thomas from Dsm
  • Thomas from Dsm
  • Thomas from Iowa City
  • Timmy from Windham
  • Todd from Fort Madison
  • Tony from Elkhart
  • Tony from Richland
  • Tori from Columbus Junction
  • Tracy from Ankeny
  • Trever from West Des Moines
  • Tyler from Des Moines
  • Virginia from Johnston
  • Wendy from Des Moines
  • Wendy from Des Moines
  • Wesley from West Des Moines
  • William from Adel
  • William from Grinnell
  • William from Mason City
  • Willis from Storm Lake
  • Winston from West Des Moines
  • Zach from Ames
  • Zebulon from Urbandale

Legislative Endorsements

img
    • Representative Amy Nielsen
    • Representative Art Staed
    • Representative Brian Meyer
    • Representative Bruce Bearinger
    • Representative Bruce Hunter
    • Representative Charlie McConkey
    • Representative Jerry Kearns
    • Representative Rick Olson
    • Representative Scott Ourth
    • Representative Sharon Steckman
    • Representative Tim Kacena
    • Representative Todd Taylor
    • Senator Bill Dotzler
    • Senator Herman Quirmbach
    • Senator Janet Petersen
    • Senator Joe Bolkcom
    • Senator Kevin Kinney
    • Senator Liz Mathis
    • Senator Pam Jochum
    • Senator Rich Taylor
    • Senator Rita Hart
    • Senator Tod Bowman
    • Senator Tony Bisignano
img
img

Elected Official and Activist Endorsements

img
  • Adam Wright, Linn County
  • Alex Blaker, Polk County
  • Alex Drzycimski, Polk County
  • Amanda Rasmusson, Story County
  • Ames City Council Member Rob Bingham, Story County
  • Ankeny Area Democrats Chair Zaak Barnes, Polk County
  • Ankeny Area Democrats Vice Chair Mary McAdams, Polk County
  • Asian & Latino Coalition Chair Prakash Kopparapu, Polk County
  • Asian & Latino Coalition Communications Director Mitch Henry, Polk County
  • Assistant Dickinson County Attorney Travis Johnson, Clay County
  • Beth Myers, Hancock County
  • Bev Strayhall, Scott County
  • Beverly Olmstead-Thomas, Marshall County
  • Bill Gannon, Jasper County
  • Bill Gerhard, President, Iowa State Building & Construction Trades, Johnson County
  • Black Hawk County Attorney, Brian Williams, Black Hawk County
  • Bob Burns, Warren County
  • Bob Ferguson, Jefferson County
  • Bob Meddaugh, Polk County
  • Brent Hinders, Warren County
  • Brian Smith, Crawford County
  • Burlington School Board Member, Former State Senator, and Des Moines County Democrats Co-Chair Tom Courtney, Des Moines County
  • Candidate for Iowa House District 44 Kenan Judge, Dallas County
  • Candidate for Iowa House District 8 Steve Gorman, Pottawattamie County
  • Candidate for Story County Treasurer Ted Rasmusson, Story County
  • Carlisle School Board Member Cody Woodruff, Warren County
  • Carmen Lawrence, Louisa County
  • Carol Clark, Johnson County
  • Cedar Rapids City Council Member Ashley Vanorny, Linn County
  • Chad Banks, Cerro Gordo County
  • Chelsea Lesley, Polk County
  • Chris Ajluni, Polk County
  • Chris Gorman, Pottawattamie County
  • Christie Vaughan, Warren County
  • Colin Nies, Johnson County
  • Coralville City Council Member Meghann Foster, Johnson County
  • Council Bluffs School Board Member Kyle McGlade, Pottawattamie County
  • Dan Brickner, Dallas County
  • Dan Garza, Polk County
  • Dan Kelley, Polk County
  • Davenport 2nd Ward Alderman Maria Dickmann, Scott County
  • David Moravek, Polk County
  • Deb Copeland, Polk County
  • Debra Barry, Linn County
  • Dennis Stuekerjuergen, Lee County
  • Des Moines City Council Member Bill Gray, Polk County
  • Des Moines Democrats County Co-Chair Dianne Lerud-Chubb, Des Moines County
  • Des Moines School Board Member Dionna Langford, Polk County
  • Des Moines School Board Member Natasha Newcomb, Polk County
  • Diane Wiesenfeld, Linn County
  • Dianne Kamp, Linn County
  • Don Foor, Louisa County
  • Dr. Alaina Blake, Polk County
  • Dubuque City Council Member Ric Jones, Dubuque County
  • Edgar Ortiz, Polk County
  • EJ Gallagher, Black Hawk County
  • Ellie Konfrst, Polk County
  • Emiliano Martinez, Johnson County
  • Emily Holley, Polk County
  • Eric Sylvester, Linn County
  • Erich Schmidt, Polk County
  • Finn Andersen, Polk County
  • Former Dallas County Democrats Chair Julie Stewart, Dallas County
  • Former Dickinson County Chair Denny Perry, Dickinson County
  • Former Iowa House Candidate Maridith Morris, Polk County
  • Former Iowa House Candidate Phil Wiese, Muscatine County
  • Former Madison County Chair Bob Bell, Madison County
  • Former Marshall County Chair Bert Permar, Marshall County
  • Barb Yankey, Polk County
  • Former President of the IBEW State Conference, Bill Hanes, Johnson County
  • Former State Senator Gene Fraise, Lee County
  • Former State Representative Gene Ficken, Buchanan County
  • Former State Senator Brian Schoenjahn, Fayette County
  • Former State Senator Chris Brase, Muscatine County
  • Former Woodbury County Democrats Chair and Former IDP State Central Committee Member Tim Bottaro, Woodbury County
  • Fourth District Iowa Democrats Chair and Former Woodbury County Democrats Chair Penny Rosfjord, Woodbury County
  • Fremont County Democrats Treasurer Alice Hodde, Fremont County
  • Gary Mortimer, Keokuk County
  • Geoff Dyck, Linn County
  • Gloria Newell, Louisa County
  • Grinnell City Council Member Sondra Burnell, Poweshiek County
  • Hancock County Democrats Chair Gary Gelner, Hancock County
  • Harrison County Democrats Chair Jan Creasman, Harrison County
  • Helane Golden, Linn County
  • Ian Russell, Scott County
  • Independence City Council Member Michael O’Loughlin, Buchanan County
  • Iowa City City Council Member Mazahir Salih, Johnson County
  • Jared Gerlock, Clay County
  • Jason Lewis, Guthrie County
  • Jen Smith, Crawford County
  • Jennifer Benson, Pottawattamie County
  • Jerry Hageman, Black Hawk County
  • Jerry Jones, Jasper County
  • Jessica Goodsell, Polk County
  • Jessica Zupp, Crawford County
  • Jodie Butler, Polk County
  • John Campbell, Polk County
  • John Deeth, Johnson County
  • John Kaiser, Polk County
  • John Moore, Jasper County
  • John Schmacker, Polk County
  • Joyce Bollhoefer, Marshall County
  • Joyce Conklin-Vankirk, Dallas County
  • Judy Anderson, Polk County
  • Judy Ryan, Linn County
  • Justin Cole, Des Moines County
  • Karl Schilling, Polk County
  • Kathi Judge, Dallas County
  • Kathleen Gannon, Jasper County
  • Keith Lindstrom, Calhoun County
  • Keokuk County Democrats Chair Tanner Halleran, Keokuk County
  • Kim Burns, Warren County
  • Lee County Democrats Co-Chair Mary Jo Riesberg, Lee County
  • Lee County Sheriff Stacy Weber, Lee County
  • Lee County Supervisor Rod Fessler, Lee County
  • Lee Thielman, Polk County
  • Linda Klein, Polk County
  • Linn County Supervisor Brent Oleson, Linn County
  • Lloyd Duncan, Henry County
  • Logun Buckley, Black Hawk County
  • Lois Hoger, Dallas County
  • Lori Lyon, Dallas County
  • Lou Hoger, Dallas County
  • Louisa County Democrats Chair, Candidate for Iowa House District 88 Noah Canady, Louisa County
  • Luann Pedrick, Polk County
  • Lucas County Democrats Chair Joan Amos, Lucas County
  • Luke Lynch, Polk County
  • Marge Ramsey, Polk County
  • Marion Independent School District Board Member Bill Huntoon, Linn County
  • Mark Ackelson, Polk County
  • Mark Fallis, Polk County
  • Marshalltown City Council Member Bill Martin, Marshall County
  • Marty Wiesenfeld, Linn County
  • Matt Blake, Polk County
  • Matt Stilwell, Polk County
  • Matt Storm, Muscatine County
  • Mayor of Marshalltown Joel Greer, Marshall County
  • Mayor of Muscatine Diane Broderson, Muscatine County
  • Mayor of Newton Michael Hansen, Jasper County
  • Mayor of Nodaway Pat Shipley, Adams County
  • Mayor of Oelwein Peggy Sheretts, Fayette County
  • Mayor of Pocahontas and Former Pocahontas County Democrats Chair Dick Gruber
  • Mayor of State Center and Former State Senator Steve Sodders, Marshall County
  • Mazie Stilwell, Polk County
  • Mike Lorentzen, Cerro Gordo County
  • Mike Ryan, Linn County
  • Miyoko Hikiji, Polk County
  • Mo Kimmerle, Buchanan County
  • Molly Monk, Linn County
  • Monona County Democrats Chair Ken Mertes, Monona County
  • Morgan Miller, Polk County
  • Muscatine City Council Member Kelcey Brackett, Muscatine County
  • Nancy Courtney, Des Moines County
  • Nick Frandsen, Polk County
  • Niki Conrad Candidate for Webster County Supervisor, Webster County
  • North Liberty City Council Member Jen Goings, Johnson County
  • Owner and Founder of RayGun Mike Draper, Polk County
  • Patricia White, Lee County
  • Peg Schilling, Polk County
  • Penny Logsdon, Lee County
  • Peter Clay, Polk County
  • Peter Schumacher, Polk County
  • Pottawattamie County Democrats Chair Scott Putney, Pottawattamie County
  • President of AFSCME Council 61 Danny Homan, Polk County
  • President of Central Iowa Building Trades Earl Agan, Polk County
  • Quasqueton City Council Member Ben Stanford, Buchanan County
  • Quasqueton City Council Member Sheila Payne, Buchanan County
  • Rev. Ken Briggs, Polk County
  • Richie Tague, Polk County
  • Robert Ward, Polk County
  • Roberta Lindstrom, Calhoun County
  • Russ Vonk, Polk County
  • Ryan Mitchell, Polk County
  • Sara Riley, Linn County
  • Sara Russell, Scott County
  • Sarah Dyck, Linn County
  • Sarah Sedlacek, Muscatine County
  • Scott County Supervisor Brinson Kinzer, Scott County
  • Sharon Holle, Scott County
  • Sherry Kiskunas, Black Hawk County
  • Sioux City School Board Member Jeremy Saint, Woodbury County
  • Steph Copley, Polk County
  • Sue Whickam, Polk County
  • Susan Mrzena, Madison County
  • Suzette Jensen, Polk County
  • Sydney Uhlman, Warren County
  • Teresa Baustian, Polk County
  • Tom Avenarius, Dubuque County
  • Tony Currin, Johnson County
  • Tony Keefe, Lee County
  • Treynor School Board President Amy Graber, Pottawattamie County
  • Tyler Coe, Polk County
  • Tyler Granger, Polk County
  • Vice Chair of the Iowa Democratic Party Disability Caucus Ruth Thompson, Polk County
  • Vice President of Interstate 35 Community School Board Josh Hughes, Polk County
  • Vice President of the Simpson College Student Body Pierce Carey, Warren County
  • Vicki Perry, Dickinson County
  • Vicki Pilcher, Buchanan County
  • Virginia Rowen, Polk County
  • Virginia Styron, Henry County
  • Wapello County Democrats Chair, Iowa Democratic Party Women’s Caucus Chair Melinda Jones, Wapello County
  • Waukee School Board Member Lori Lyon, Dallas County
  • Windsor Heights Democrats Chair Kerry Bowen, Polk County
  • Winnebago County Democrats Chair Lisa Ralls, Winnebago County
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img